327 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
327 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
45/ 02/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00058418
Owner
GARCIA, ANTONIO M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,300
PID
58418
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,800$13,500$52,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA, ANTONIO M
Co-Owner
Address
271 VAN WAGENEN AVE, #3
JERSEY CITY, NJ 07306
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-1873
Sale Date04/04/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARCIA, ANTONIO M$10,000 2814-187304/04/2023
WANSER, DAVID WILLIAM$13,500 2715-152312/22/2020
RIEDEL, GARY$1 2705-058307/07/2020
RIEDEL, GARY; RIEDEL, MELISSA$13,500 2499-123603/19/2014
GREEN, ROY C$1 2332-262803/24/2009
GREEN, MADGE E$0 1119-036201/07/1970
GREEN, W G ETAL$0 0421-021701/09/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 2,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 914 914
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 640 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 914 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
   3,890 2,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,370$2,815$11,185
2024$8,370$2,815$11,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps