232 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
232 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 03/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00058434
Owner
BUCKS, DEAN
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,900
PID
58434
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,300$12,600$68,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKS, DEAN
Co-Owner
Address
2730 DISTILLERY RD
FOGELSVILLE, PA 18051
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2320-0919
Sale Date10/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCKS, DEAN$5,000 2320-091910/17/2008
KELLY, DANIEL F; KELLY, ELAINE M$34,866 1560-015207/12/1994
ORAVITZ PROP ACQ LTD$0 1414-072709/16/1988
CIT NATL BANK OF ASHLAND$0 1403-034901/22/1988
ZANGARI, J R & C A$0 1326-012401/31/1983
JORDAN, J A & R A$0 1201-055001/24/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   2,550 2,160

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage28
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,395$2,625$16,020
2024$13,395$2,625$16,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps