628 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
628 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 03/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00058470
Owner
EYE ONORFSKY, SANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,800
PID
58470
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,000$5,800$29,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEYE ONORFSKY, SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
628 E MAHANOY AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0236-0149
Sale Date09/13/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EYE ONORFSKY, SANDRA$1 0236-014909/13/1991
ONORFSKY, L & EYE, S$0 1342-054204/06/1984
MURRAY, J & J$0 1331-061406/10/1983
BURDRAITIS, J R & E A$0 1113-043107/30/1969
MURRAY, J H & A M$0 1108-009211/30/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   1,758 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,865$1,750$7,615
2024$5,865$1,750$7,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps