0 E WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E WATER STREET
Tax Map
45/ 03/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00058485
Owner
TR EST STEPHEN GIRARD
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,200
PID
58485
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,600$36,600$94,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTR EST STEPHEN GIRARD
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIRARD ESTATE; TR EST STEPHEN GIRARD$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt680.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl228.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1008.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,215$3,025$4,240
2024$1,215$3,025$4,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps