535 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
535 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 03/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00058487
Owner
BURKE, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,600
PID
58487
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,000$4,600$38,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
537 MAHANOY AVENUE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2131-2663
Sale Date12/19/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, JOHN F; BURKE, MARY ANN$1 2131-266312/19/2004
BURKE, MARTIN; BURKE, RITA$0 1193-097107/30/1974
BURKE, M R & R$0 1008-029908/29/1960
BURKE, M R ETAL$0 0995-044701/16/1960
BURKE, M & M$0 0447-019002/11/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,604
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 809 809
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 795 795
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 915 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
SLBR-SLAB 360 0
   3,179 1,604

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,420$1,750$9,170
2024$7,420$1,750$9,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps