0 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 03/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00058503
Owner
GIRARD, STEPHEN ESTATE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,800
PID
58503
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,000$48,800$117,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRARD, STEPHEN ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address
1101 MARKET ST, STE 2600
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19107
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIRARD ESTATE; GIRARD, STEPHEN ESTATE$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres3.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame700.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1152.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame568.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,345$6,070$11,415
2024$5,345$6,070$11,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps