207 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
207 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 03/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00058525
Owner
KERSTETTER, THOMAS L.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,700
PID
58525
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,000$5,700$36,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKERSTETTER, THOMAS L.
Co-Owner
Address
207 E MAHANOY AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2760-1408
Sale Date12/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KERSTETTER, LINDSEY A.; KERSTETTER, THOMAS L.$13,000 2760-140812/23/2021
COPE, MICHAEL A$1 2543-042809/16/2015
COPE, DENNIS$7,500 2419-067711/04/2011
B P H PROPERTIES LIMITED$7,000 2137-271002/18/2005
KRICK, W & M; RASIMAS ANNA$0 0649-019907/14/1943
RASIMAS ANNA$0 1022-046301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,866
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)240
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 612 306
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 612 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,964 1,866

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth148

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,010$1,750$10,760
2024$9,010$1,750$10,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps