203 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
203 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 03/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00058527
Owner
PURCELL, DONNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,000
PID
58527
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,100$5,900$27,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL, DONNA
Co-Owner
Address
201 E MAHANOY AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2655-1092
Sale Date04/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PURCELL, DONNA$1,000 2655-109204/19/2019
CRESS, ELIZABETH; CRESS, JOSEPH A$1 0335-001806/04/1998
CRESS, PETER J$0 0948-019110/14/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 420 420
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,740 1,050

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth151

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,865$1,750$6,615
2024$4,865$1,750$6,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps