386 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
386 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00058550
Owner
CABRERA BRAZOBAN, ANDRI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,700
PID
58550
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,400$13,300$44,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRERA BRAZOBAN, ANDRI
Co-Owner
Address
701 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$6,664
Certificate
Book & Page 2849-0249
Sale Date02/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CABRERA BRAZOBAN, ANDRI$6,664 2849-024902/20/2024
STARR, JOAN M; STARR, KEVIN M$1 1114-035503/12/2001
BENDER JOAN M$24,600 1626-025708/16/1995
WILEY DAVID A$0 1349-020707/17/1984
MERWINE, N & C$0 0780-034912/15/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1857
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
DCKR-DECK 505 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 15 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,106 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage32
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,365$2,110$10,475
2024$8,365$2,110$10,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps