222 W OGDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 W OGDEN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00058558
Owner
SOSNOSKI EDWARD J & DEBRA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,000
PID
58558
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,700$26,300$129,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSNOSKI EDWARD J & DEBRA A
Co-Owner
Address
222 W OGDEN STREET
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1354-0627
Sale Date12/31/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOSNOSKI EDWARD J & DEBRA A$0 1354-062712/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate45a - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
CPTR-CARPORT 336 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   4,104 1,950

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage310
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl840.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl252.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete400.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood195.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,650$6,950$35,600
2024$28,650$6,950$35,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps