270 W OGDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
270 W OGDEN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00058564
Owner
GAZCA, OSCAR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,500
PID
58564
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,400$16,100$123,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGAZCA, OSCAR
Co-Owner
Address
270 W OGDEN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$114,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2570-0121
Sale Date08/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAZCA, OSCAR$114,900 2570-012108/08/2016
GILLIS, JOHN; GILLIS, MARY$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate45A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,076 1,076
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,076 0
DCKR-DECK 316 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   3,938 1,888

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage92
Depth97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,990$5,000$25,990
2024$20,990$5,000$25,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps