313 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
313 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00058565
Owner
BURKE, JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,600
PID
58565
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,700$3,900$35,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
313 W MAHANOY AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2651-0503
Sale Date02/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, JASON$1 2651-050302/28/2019
JOYCE, JEAN M; JOYCE, JOHN J$0 1124-027605/25/1970
SOCKLOSKIE, A & R$0 0623-018212/02/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)265
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 530 530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 530 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 135 0
   1,725 1,060

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,790$1,750$7,540
2024$5,790$1,750$7,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps