315 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
315 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00058566
Owner
BOEHM, DOUGLAS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,100
PID
58566
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,000$4,100$33,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOEHM, DOUGLAS M
Co-Owner
Address315 W MAHANOY AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2930-1853
Sale Date10/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOEHM, DOUGLAS M; DINGER, KATHRYN$17,000 2930-185310/13/2025
CLAYTON, JOANNE; CLAYTON, WILLIAM$0 1412-070208/05/1988
SCHULTZ, D$0 1345-077305/26/1984
SCHULTZ, D & NAUMEISTER, D$0 1278-001308/13/1979
GOWER, JR T J & J A$0 1057-089207/30/1964
BOXER, A G & H T$0 1054-090104/29/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 530 530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 530 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 169 0
   1,759 1,060

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,790$1,750$7,540
2024$5,790$1,750$7,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps