317 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
317 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00058567
Owner
STYKA, BRAYDEN MYCHAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,700
PID
58567
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,600$4,100$38,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTYKA, BRAYDEN MYCHAL
Co-Owner
Address317 W MAHANOY AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$55,650
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-2345
Sale Date12/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STYKA, BRAYDEN MYCHAL$55,650 2901-234512/26/2024
CATIZONE, JOSEPH J; CATIZONE, LINDA R$1 1460-008402/21/1991
PALATSKIE, J & M$0 0663-031704/05/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 530 530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 530 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 405 0
   2,195 1,060

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth119

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood112.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,790$1,750$7,540
2024$5,790$1,750$7,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps