379 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
379 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00058601
Owner
ARIAS, KASSANDRA MARIA PAEZ DE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,300
PID
58601
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,500$4,800$36,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARIAS, KASSANDRA MARIA PAEZ DE
Co-Owner
Address107 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$34,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2908-2108
Sale Date06/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARIAS, KASSANDRA MARIA PAEZ DE$34,000 2908-210806/06/2025
RSK FLIPPER LLC$37,000 2863-007706/07/2024
CUTHIE, GARY C$1 2371-109805/18/2010
CUTHIE, HELEN; CUTHIE, JOSEPH$0 1400-004807/21/1987
BELAUS, A V & A$0 1229-021508/31/1976
O'CONNELL, W$0 1189-093505/03/1974
KERES, S & A$0 1030-044208/29/1961
RUTKAUCKAS, W & T$0 0482-005806/11/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 3 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 764 764
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 319 0
   2,251 1,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,905$1,750$5,655
2024$3,905$1,750$5,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps