101 N JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 N JOHN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00058621
Owner
ADAMS, BERNARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,900
PID
58621
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,000$9,900$65,900

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, BERNARD
Co-Owner
Address152 W MAIN ST

GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2824-0934
Sale Date07/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, ASHLEY; ADAMS, BERNARD$1,000 2824-093407/05/2023
SAUNDERLIN, BETH LYNN; SAUNDERLIN, WILLIAM E$1 2007-144409/13/2002
EY JAMES & SUSAN$2,186 1490-078411/19/1992
TRAVIS HAROLD & NANCY$1 1490-078211/19/1992
TRAVIS E M$0 1051-091111/01/1963
TRAVIS B & H$0 0654-022903/02/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 3,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate45a - 3 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,789 1,789
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,395 1,395
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 58 0
SLBR-SLAB 138 0
   4,740 3,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage26
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,070$2,115$9,185
2024$7,070$2,115$9,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps