316 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
316 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00058628
Owner
DRAGELIS, LOTTIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,400
PID
58628
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,600$5,800$57,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAGELIS, LOTTIE
Co-Owner
Address
316 OAK ALLEY
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2428-0922
Sale Date02/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRAGELIS, LOTTIE; MILLER, MARY$1 2428-092202/24/2012
DRAGELIS, BLASE J; DRAGELIS, LOTTIE$0 1059-099209/25/1964
DRAGELIS, V & J$0 0622-022008/03/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,564
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate45A-31
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 932 932
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,376 1,564

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,445$1,750$10,195
2024$8,445$1,750$10,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps