18 JULIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
18 JULIA STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00058634
Owner
HUDOCK, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,700
PID
58634
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,100$3,600$28,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDOCK, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
18 JULIA ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2786-2521
Sale Date08/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUDOCK, JOHN$19,000 2786-252108/10/2022
GRADY, JONATHAN K$20,000 2507-134907/09/2014
KAPLAFKA, ANDREW; KAPLAFKA, MARIE$0 0779-051212/09/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   1,764 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,215$1,750$8,965
2024$7,215$1,750$8,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps