353 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
353 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00058635
Owner
HART, SADIE E
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$15,200
PID
58635
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,000$8,200$15,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHART, SADIE E
Co-Owner
Address
354 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2223-1716
Sale Date09/08/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HART, SADIE E$25,000 2223-171609/08/2006
MALLOY, REMAE R; MALLOY, THOMAS G$0 1094-086702/03/1968
BARRESFORD, R C & M R$0 1037-071107/20/1962
MALLAMS, G & K$0 0429-013301/13/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage45
Depth66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock308.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455$1,855$2,310
2024$455$1,855$2,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps