330 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
330 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00058648
Owner
BONOMO, JUDY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,500
PID
58648
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,400$5,100$37,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBONOMO, JUDY
Co-Owner
Address
330 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-2361
Sale Date06/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONOMO, JUDY$25,000 2598-236106/22/2017
CHIARETTI, JOSEPH J; CHIARETTI, ROSE S$10,000 2290-172102/01/2008
ARNOLD, MARK ALLEN$10,000 2288-036607/09/2007
LOFTUS, JOANN; ONUSCONAGE, RUTHANN; TINARI, JOHN$1 1676-033808/27/1996
TINARI, J & C$0 0762-054604/12/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,425
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 651 651
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 579 579
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 651 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
   2,414 1,425

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,245$1,750$6,995
2024$5,245$1,750$6,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps