324 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
324 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00058651
Owner
FARRELL, TARAMATIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,100
PID
58651
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,000$5,100$35,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL, TARAMATIE
Co-Owner
Address
306 BREVITY LN
WEST LAWN, PA 19609
Sale Price$2,721
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-2248
Sale Date10/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARRELL, TARAMATIE$2,721 2750-224810/08/2021
BECKER, DONALD$14,000 2518-154611/11/2014
BANN, BERNARD J$14,000 2352-154509/23/2009
CHIARETTI, GLORIA; CHIARETTI, JOHN$0 0876-049202/08/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,373
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 662 662
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 516 516
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 606 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 134 0
   2,308 1,373

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,305$1,750$8,055
2024$6,305$1,750$8,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps