306 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
306 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00058661
Owner
KITCH, GLENN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,000
PID
58661
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$18,900$5,100$24,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKITCH, GLENN J
Co-Owner
Address
230 E SPRUCE ST
NEW HOLLAND, PA 17557
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2670-0229
Sale Date09/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KITCH, GLENN J$6,000 2670-022909/26/2019
TUTING, JOSEPH H$500 2659-129306/11/2019
JAVA STREET LLC$2,850 2484-030509/12/2013
DEVIZIA, FRANCIS$655 2477-195806/24/2013
KELLER, RACHAEL$900 2328-182601/29/2009
WHITE, KEVIN$1,000 0522-003001/08/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 679 679
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 625 625
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 679 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,048 1,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4503 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$1,750$7,250
2024$5,500$1,750$7,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps