250 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
250 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00058669
Owner
COOHILL, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$23,300
PID
58669
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,700$6,600$23,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOHILL, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
250 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2833-1929
Sale Date09/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOHILL, PAUL$25,000 2833-192909/29/2023
BAKEROFSKIE, JOSEPH; BAKEROFSKIE, KATHLEEN$0 1452-006208/22/1990
MALARKEY, W J & K$0 1293-082907/30/1980
SOLOKA, D M ETAL$0 1045-113906/04/1963
MORRIS, A$0 0549-024302/11/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,179
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,207 1,207
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
DCKR-DECK 105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   3,432 2,179

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage16
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,350$1,750$10,100
2024$8,350$1,750$10,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps