Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
240 W MAIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
240 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00058674
Owner
WALTERS, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,700
PID
58674
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$24,100
$5,600
$29,700
Owner of Record
Owner
WALTERS, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
1030 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2816-2317
Sale Date
03/17/2023
WALTERS, MATTHEW
$5,000
2816-2317
03/17/2023
BEURY, GERTRUDE H
$1
2124-1173
10/29/2004
BEURY, J A; LOPKO, G H
$23,500
1487-0704
09/25/1992
KENNEDY, J M ETAL
$1
1473-0779
12/11/1991
KENNEDY, M
$0
1323-0522
11/09/1982
KENNEDY, J ETAL
$0
1278-0379
08/14/1979
KENNEDY, M J & M
$0
1046-1113
08/01/1963
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1887
Living Area:
1,910
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
45a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
764
764
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
764
764
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
764
382
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
764
0
DCK
R-DECK
52
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
168
0
3,276
1,910
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
15
Depth
150
Total
2025
$7,995
$1,750
$9,745
2024
$7,995
$1,750
$9,745
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps