232 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0120/ 000/
Control#
00058678
Owner
SACHLEBEN, THOMAS G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$20,300
PID
58678
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,700$5,600$20,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSACHLEBEN, THOMAS G
Co-Owner
Address
381 W MAHANOY AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2467-1920
Sale Date03/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SACHLEBEN, THOMAS G$1 2467-192003/11/2013
SACHLEBEN, ELIZABETH; SACHLEBEN, MARY F; SCHLEBEN, THOMAS G$0 1301-086003/10/1981
SACHLEBEN, E$0 1299-019706/01/1978
HORSWOOD, R L & M L; SACHLEBEN, W T & E$0 1075-000703/05/1966
MILLER, J F$0 0570-022905/19/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 774 774
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 618 618
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 774 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
   2,313 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,025$1,750$8,775
2024$7,025$1,750$8,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps