230 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
230 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00058679
Owner
OSORIO, MELVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$20,700
PID
58679
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,100$5,600$20,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOSORIO, MELVIN
Co-Owner
Address
598 N SHERMAN CT
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$8,562
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-2267
Sale Date08/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSORIO, MELVIN; SANCHEZ ROSARIO, MANUEL EMILIO$8,562 2876-226708/19/2024
EISENHART, CRYSTAL M; SMOLUK, SCOTT D$10,000 2350-206409/10/2009
TENAGLIA, GABRIEL J$15,000 0468-000409/22/1998
SCHUYLKILL SAVINGS & LOAN ASSN$755 0308-021005/04/1998
CONNORS,SHAWN& SOUCHECK, M A$23,000 1620-032608/18/1995
SMITH, T J ETAL$0 1387-025301/29/1987
MORASKI, A & K$0 0694-011501/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,607
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 764 764
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 618 618
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
   2,729 1,607

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,885$1,750$8,635
2024$6,885$1,750$8,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps