220 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0125/ 000/
Control#
00058683
Owner
SMITH, MARY ALICE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,900
PID
58683
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,800$13,100$47,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MARY ALICE
Co-Owner
Address
220-222 W MAIN STREET
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2632-0981
Sale Date07/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, MARY ALICE$1 2632-098107/06/2018
SMITH, MARY ALICE; SMITH, TIMOTHY JAMES$10,000 1572-030909/26/1994
BRACEY, T & H$0 0737-036805/26/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 3,972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,388 2,388
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,584 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 402 0
   6,210 3,972

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl36.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood100.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,755$2,815$9,570
2024$6,755$2,815$9,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps