218 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
218 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 05/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00058684
Owner
SMITH, ALYSSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,700
PID
58684
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,100$8,600$25,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, ALYSSA
Co-Owner
Address218 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2925-0359
Sale Date10/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, ALYSSA$1 2925-035910/01/2025
RICHARDS, MARY ALICE$5,000 2758-207712/10/2021
MULLIGAN, ALICE E$1 2347-244308/13/2009
MULLIGAN BERNOSKY, ELIZABETH ANN; MULLIGAN, ALICE E; MULLIGAN, ELIZABETH A; MULLIGAN, MARY ELLEN$1 0232-010501/20/1998
MULLIGAN, J & A$0 0770-057407/18/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,584 1,584
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   3,912 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,120$1,875$9,995
2024$8,120$1,875$9,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps