30 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00058695
Owner
TRENDSETTERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$8,800
PID
58695
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$8,800$8,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTRENDSETTERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1132 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-2173
Sale Date02/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRENDSETTERS INVESTMENTS LLC$30,000 2848-217302/16/2024
BOWEN, DEBORA$34,000 2398-041303/11/2011
LONGENBERGER, LAWRENCE A$40,000 1191-009805/25/2001
JONES RAYMOND J & AGNES$0 1280-005209/24/1979
SHUCAVAGE G A & A$0 1045-037005/20/1963
BARNHARDT, C & F$0 0575-013506/21/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage24
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,250$2,250
2024$8,345$2,250$10,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps