256 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
256 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00058698
Owner
D CARDINAL DOUGHERTY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,525,200
PID
58698
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,507,200$18,000$1,525,200

Owner of Record
OwnerD CARDINAL DOUGHERTY
Co-Owner
Address
ST VINCENTS ROMAN
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1022-0018
Sale Date05/10/1961

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
D CARDINAL DOUGHERTY$0 1022-001805/10/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 6,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG03Religious Institution/Church(3) 6,600 6,600
   6,600 6,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 13,480
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:3 Stories
Units: 
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 13,480 13,480
   13,480 13,480

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,220$35,285$292,505
2024$257,220$35,285$292,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps