Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
248 N SECOND STREET
Print
Map It
Location
248 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00058707
Owner
KOWALICK, PAUL B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,400
PID
58707
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$26,200
$5,200
$31,400
Owner of Record
Owner
KOWALICK, PAUL B
Co-Owner
Address
250 N SECOND ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price
$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2410-2434
Sale Date
08/04/2011
KOWALICK, PAUL B; KOWALICK, SANDY
$15,000
2410-2434
08/04/2011
POWLICK, RONALD J
$1
2012-1589
10/10/2002
POWLICK RALPH & ADELE
$0
1265-0119
10/27/1978
YESALAVAGE A & ADELE
$0
0690-0274
07/25/1942
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,296
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
480
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
45A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
576
576
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
480
480
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
480
240
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
576
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
60
0
SLB
R-SLAB
144
0
2,316
1,296
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
15
Depth
132
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$8,855
$1,750
$10,605
2024
$8,855
$1,750
$10,605
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps