15 BEECH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 BEECH STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00058725
Owner
HOFFMAN, EDWARD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,100
PID
58725
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,900$13,200$80,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, EDWARD L
Co-Owner
Address
15 BEECH ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2588-0078
Sale Date02/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN, EDWARD L; HOFFMAN, TERRY L$10,000 2588-007802/13/2017
SHIELDS, JOHN M; SHIELDS, MELISSA A$28,000 0359-027107/03/1998
SEMANCHICK, THEODORE$12,000 1484-050607/25/1992
SEMANCHICK, T ETAL$5,000 1483-064707/02/1992
DEVANEY, J E$0 1341-049002/22/1984
DEVANNEY, J F$0 0987-054108/31/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)320
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 608 608
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 230 0
   1,670 1,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,455$2,815$10,270
2024$7,455$2,815$10,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps