128 B STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
128 B STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00058748
Owner
LUKOW, LEONARD P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,700
PID
58748
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,400$4,300$27,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLUKOW, LEONARD P
Co-Owner
Address
128 B ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$9,800
Certificate
Book & Page 0216-0092
Sale Date12/18/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUKOW, LEONARD P$9,800 0216-009212/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 670 670
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 604 604
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 604 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,008 1,274

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth104

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,720$1,750$8,470
2024$6,720$1,750$8,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps