230 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
230 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00058767
Owner
CRESS, DANIEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,000
PID
58767
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,700$16,300$81,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESS, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address
230 N 2ND ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935-1338
Sale Price$14,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1527-0082
Sale Date10/15/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRESS, DANIEL J; CRESS, MICHELENA M$14,900 1527-008210/15/1993
CRESS, D J & M M$150 1527-007808/11/1993
LABENBERG, A N & UX$0 0968-006908/19/1958
LENHARDT, H$0 0294-015111/25/1901

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,536 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   4,768 2,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood420.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,975$5,000$11,975
2024$6,975$5,000$11,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps