214 REED STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
214 REED STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0081/ 001/
Control#
00058777
Owner
HOLLENBACH, ROBERT D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,400
PID
58777
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,400$5,000$65,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLENBACH, ROBERT D
Co-Owner214 REED ST
AddressGIRARDVILLE, PA 17935-1329
GIRARDVILLE, PA 179351329
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0276-0114
Sale Date03/25/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLENBACH, CAROL K; HOLLENBACH, ROBERT D$6,000 0276-011403/25/1998
CALABRETTA C M ETAL$1 1530-002811/16/1993
YESALITIS, M T$0 1312-078801/25/1982
YESOLITIS, A C & M T$0 1082-085501/16/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate45A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   2,460 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage30
Depth64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,150$1,750$9,900
2024$8,150$1,750$9,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps