24 E OGDEN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
24 E OGDEN ST
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00058783
Owner
BOROUGH OF GIRARDVILLE
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$2,200
PID
58783
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$2,200$2,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOROUGH OF GIRARDVILLE
Co-Owner
Address
201 N FOURTH ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-2334
Sale Date01/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOROUGH OF GIRARDVILLE$1 2890-233401/09/2025
ULLOA, CARLOS$1,422 2385-062310/20/2010
ADAMS, LOURDES$936 2380-178408/24/2010
JUDGE, AMBER N; WEYMAN, JOHN R$1,100 2244-154602/26/2007
TYSON, KEVIN J; TYSON, MICHAEL F$8,500 1468-028508/17/1991
ADERHOLD, C W & F I$0 1393-038606/11/1987
LANGON, T M$0 0717-029710/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,475$1,750$8,225
2024$6,475$1,750$8,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps