9 E OGDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
9 E OGDEN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00058786
Owner
GIRARDVILLE RANGERS HOSE CO.
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$343,800
PID
58786
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,300$16,500$343,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRARDVILLE RANGERS HOSE CO.
Co-Owner
Address
6 E OGDEN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2799-2283
Sale Date11/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIRARDVILLE RANGERS HOSE CO.$1 2799-228311/29/2022
RANGERS HOSE CO$0 0808-005412/27/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,867
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 1,867 1,867
   1,867 1,867
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 4,360
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
EMS02911 Services (Fire, Police)(2) 4,360 4,360
   4,360 4,360
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,314
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 1,314 1,314
   1,314 1,314
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 95
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:6.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 95 95
   95 95

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,585$7,360$35,945
2024$28,585$7,360$35,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps