6 OGDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
6 OGDEN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00058790
Owner
LAWSON, SHANE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,500
PID
58790
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,800$9,700$34,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, SHANE R
Co-Owner
Address
10 W OGDEN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$2,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2642-1076
Sale Date10/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAWSON, SHANE R$2,900 2642-107610/03/2018
BENJAMIN, SARA K$2,159 2632-156706/29/2018
CZECHOWSKI, REGGINA M; HOPKINS, LAURA E$20,000 2355-193110/26/2009
PIKITUS, KRISTA; SUGRUE, MARYBETH$1 0063-021405/08/1997
ROBITIS, GEORGE & MARY ANN$0 1044-112803/01/1963
ROBITIS, J & M$0 0654-000408/16/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,985
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 898 898
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 898 898
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 378 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 898 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   3,128 1,985

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage14
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood380.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,455$2,100$12,555
2024$10,455$2,100$12,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps