18 OGDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
18 OGDEN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00058795
Owner
NESVOLD, GERALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,000
PID
58795
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,600$18,400$22,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNESVOLD, GERALD
Co-Owner
Address
115 TANNENBAUM RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2474-2295
Sale Date06/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NESVOLD, ELIZABETH; NESVOLD, GERALD$3,000 2474-229506/05/2013
CHEDDAR, LISA; CIERZNEWSKI, ALBERTA; CIERZNEWSKI, WALTER$0 1293-016306/11/1980
NAJUNAS, M & A$0 0707-020403/04/1947
NAJUNAS, M & A$0 0466-054405/05/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 664 664
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   1,980 1,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo