34 W OGDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
34 W OGDEN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00058799
Owner
CUFF, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,100
PID
58799
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,000$12,100$55,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCUFF, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
34 W OGDEN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2601-0241
Sale Date07/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUFF, ROBERT A$1 2601-024107/12/2017
CUFF, ALICE M$1 1470-067309/04/1991
CUFF, R J & A M$0 1307-085608/20/1981
RAMBERGER, A & M$0 0634-023904/14/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   2,260 1,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth163

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,815$2,545$9,360
2024$6,815$2,545$9,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps