35 OGDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 OGDEN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00058845
Owner
CORDOVA, LINETTE JASMIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,100
PID
58845
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,100$10,000$82,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDOVA, LINETTE JASMIN
Co-Owner
Address
35 OGDEN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2696-1409
Sale Date07/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEL VALLE CORDOVA, LINETTE JAZMIN$37,000 2696-140907/28/2020
SUBICK, GEORGE W; SUBICK, MARYANN D$1 1501-029304/29/1993
SUBICK, J J & G W$0 1308-088509/17/1981
SUBICK, J J & A$0 0694-054901/24/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,579
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 916 916
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 663 663
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 743 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 222 0
   2,672 1,579

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage23
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,375$2,155$9,530
2024$7,375$2,155$9,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps