101 REED STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 REED STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0168/ 000/
Control#
00058870
Owner
LEPERA, DOLORES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,300
PID
58870
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,400$4,900$55,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEPERA, DOLORES
Co-Owner
Address
717 POPLAR AVE
WENONAH, NJ 08090
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2392-1650
Sale Date12/28/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEPERA, DOLORES$12,000 2392-165012/28/2010
SCHRADER, MAE; YOST, EDWARD$0 1423-067901/31/1989
SCHRADER, M$0 1084-078504/04/1967
RADZONAVAGE, J$0 0424-003411/18/1918

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,541
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 626 626
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 626 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 139 0
   2,531 1,541

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth123

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,580$1,095$5,675
2024$4,580$1,095$5,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps