126 LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
126 LINE STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0177/ 000/
Control#
00058879
Owner
CONAPITSKI, THERESA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,100
PID
58879
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,600$3,500$50,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONAPITSKI, THERESA
Co-Owner
Address
367 WEST PENN AVE
WERNERSVILLE, PA 19565
Sale Price$21,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2649-2298
Sale Date02/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONAPITSKI, THERESA; RHOADS, CHARLES M$21,500 2649-229802/07/2019
COPE, MICHAEL A$500 2640-120110/03/2018
ALSVAN, DESIREE MARIE$1 2486-068610/10/2013
COYLE, JAMES; SCHEELE, CATHERINE R$1 0281-003603/25/1998
SCHEELE, CATHERINE R & JONES,A$1 1583-023011/30/1994
SCHEELE, C R & JONES, A C$0 1331-062806/21/1983
SCHEELE, C J & C R$0 1069-100109/28/1965
SCHEELE, C J$0 1034-049004/13/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 850 850
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 697 697
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 425 213
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 58 0
   2,778 1,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage10
Depth119

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,800$1,750$9,550
2024$7,800$1,750$9,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps