121 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0193/ 000/
Control#
00058898
Owner
ARGANO, PAULA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,100
PID
58898
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,900$5,200$56,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARGANO, PAULA ANN
Co-Owner
Address
121 N 2ND ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-2070
Sale Date07/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARGANO, PAULA ANN$20,000 2737-207007/01/2021
COPE, MICHAEL A$500 2437-121005/07/2012
JONES, KENNETH T$1,077 2372-204305/19/2010
VICTOR, BENJAMIN F; VICTOR, MELANIE$15,000 1470-028609/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 773 773
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 669 669
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 435 218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 773 0
DCKR-DECK 234 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,944 1,660

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,570$1,750$9,320
2024$7,570$1,750$9,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps