114 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
114 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0223/ 000/
Control#
00058929
Owner
CALEB, COLIN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$18,800
PID
58929
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,000$5,800$18,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCALEB, COLIN C
Co-Owner
Address
114 E MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1289-0294
Sale Date08/31/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALEB, COLIN C$5,000 1289-029408/31/2001
SCHNITKER MARION T$0 1349-058909/21/1984
TOLL H & ELLA M$0 0677-012104/09/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,254
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 627 627
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 627 627
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 627 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   1,941 1,254

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,370$1,750$7,120
2024$5,370$1,750$7,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps