108 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
108 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0225/ 000/
Control#
00058931
Owner
E & S PROPERTY CO
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$265,000
PID
58931
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,900$16,100$265,000

Owner of Record
OwnerE & S PROPERTY CO
Co-Owner
Address201 N 4TH ST
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2931-1147
Sale Date11/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
E & S PROPERTY CO$65,000 2931-114711/11/2025
BALKIEWICZ, EDWARD; BALKIEWICZ, WILLIAM P$0 1456-037011/21/1990
BARRY, H$0 1405-007203/01/1988
BARRY, H$0 1405-006908/17/1987
FORTE, M$0 1305-090506/26/1981
SHUDA, T N & M$0 1097-050104/30/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 840
RTLRetail Store 840 840
   3,360 3,360
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,136
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 712 712
   2,136 2,136
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 210
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 105 105
RAResidential Appendage 105 105
   210 210
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 130
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 130 130
   130 130

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4506 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,955$4,500$23,455
2024$18,955$4,500$23,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps