2 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0237/ 000/
Control#
00058944
Owner
WAYNE, RAYMOND J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,900
PID
58944
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,600$14,300$154,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNE, RAYMOND J
Co-Owner
Address
2 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$78,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2333-2923
Sale Date04/03/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAYNE, RAYMOND J$78,500 2333-292304/03/2009
SCHUYLKILL COMMUNITY ACTION$1 2295-044603/14/2008
SCHUYLKILL CO REDEV AUTHY OF$1 2295-043403/13/2008
GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH OF$500 2246-014501/23/2007
HOFFMAN, CHARLOTTE P; HOFFMAN, JOSEPH F$0 1412-069008/05/1988
STUHOVAGE, P J & M M$0 1024-039707/20/1961
COOPER, I F$0 0893-052101/04/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate45A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
DCKR-DECK 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,256 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,665$3,515$29,180
2024$25,665$3,515$29,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps