8 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
8 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0238/ 000/
Control#
00058945
Owner
BURNS, CATHERINE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,300
PID
58945
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,600$13,700$163,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, CATHERINE E
Co-Owner
Address
6 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$76,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2356-2365
Sale Date11/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURNS, CATHERINE E$76,500 2356-236511/16/2009
SCHUYLKILL COMMUNITY ACTION$1 2295-045003/14/2008
SCHUYLKILL CO REDEV AUTHY OF$1 2295-043803/13/2008
GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH OF$500 2246-014801/23/2007
PENNSYLVANIA NATL BK & TRUST$2,191 0339-030206/11/1998
CARNEY EDWARD A JR$34,000 1649-000103/04/1996
WANG YUNG-WEN & CHEAN-CHUNG$18,000 1439-088401/02/1990
BAMBRICK HELEN D$8,300 1350-047110/05/1984
BAMBRICK HELEN D$8,300 1342-024903/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate45A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
DCKR-DECK 143 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   2,411 1,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4505 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,325$3,500$31,825
2024$28,325$3,500$31,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps