122 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
122 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0261/ 000/
Control#
00058969
Owner
AMERICAN LEGION POST 309
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$144,800
PID
58969
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,700$13,100$144,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN LEGION POST 309
Co-OwnerOF GIRARDVILLE
Address122 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2775-2006
Sale Date04/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMERICAN LEGION POST 309$1 2775-200604/01/2022
AMERICAN LEGION ASSO$0 0645-052006/27/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 7,888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
SCL03Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse(3) 5,916 5,916
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,972 1,972
   7,888 7,888
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 378
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Frame
Area
SCL02Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse(2) 252 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 126 126
   378 378

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,640$3,750$22,390
2024$18,640$3,750$22,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps