146 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
146 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
45/ 06/ 0271/ 000/
Control#
00058979
Owner
HUSS, MICHAEL
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$480,300
PID
58979
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$465,000$15,300$480,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSS, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
142 W MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2646-0641
Sale Date10/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUSS, BROOK A; HUSS, MICHAEL$7,500 2646-064110/10/2018
KANIGOSKI, MARGARET F; KANIGOSKI, PAUL A$1 2206-099706/02/2006
KANIGOSKI, PAUL A$34,000 1628-014010/13/1995
JORDON, J A & R A$0 1350-048910/05/1984
BIRSTER, C V$0 1217-095512/31/1975
DUDRA, D$0 1046-112707/10/1963
STARR, C D & M R$0 1044-107704/15/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 5,194
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,484 1,484
RTLRetail Store 1,484 1,484
APT-FApartment(F) 742 742
   5,194 5,194
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 51
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 51 51
   51 51
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 336
   1,008 1,008
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,464
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 1,232
   2,464 2,464
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,296
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,148 1,148
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,148 1,148
   2,296 2,296

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4504 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,060$4,200$31,260
2024$27,060$4,200$31,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps